Office under the Office of the President


 

PIO FERDINAND J. LAMARCA, DPA

Bids & Awards Committee Chair


BRYAN IRVIN J. LAMARCA, DIT

Data Security and Technology Standards Division


Offices under the Office of the VPAA – Academic Support Units


REBECCA P. PALOMARES

Laboratory Services


 

MARIEGLO CAPELA-PRESTO

Library & Information Services


 

LAURA I. AZURIN

(OIC)

Office of the Registrar


Offices under the Administrative Services


DOMINADOR F. TOLENTINO

Aircon Maintenance


DENNIS R. BUENAVISTA

Building & Water Supply Management


ELVIN A. BALALLO

Electrical Maintenance


JANE A. LEONES

Human Resource Management


NORMA F. NAVAL

Property Management


OSWALD T. TOLENTINO

Telecommunication Maintenance


JESUS C. GARCIA

Transport & Motorpool Management


Offices under the Financial Services


 

MELISSA O. PASCUA

Accounting


 

NATHALIE P. ALMERO

Budgeting


LA PAZ EULALIA Q. AQUINO

Cashiering


Offices under the Production & Auxiliary Services


EDGAR Q. AQUINO

Facilities & Management


 

ELPIDIO R. RAFAL, JR.

Janitorial Services 


MARCELINO P. DE PERALTA

Medical and Dental Services


FLORENCE A. DE LA CRUZ

Publication Services


Offices under the University Planning and Information System Management (UPISM)


 

FLYNN V. CASTRO, MIT

UPISM – Planning, OIC


BABY SOPHIA S. ALAIBILLA

UPISM – Data & Statistical Services


BRYAN IRVIN J. LAMARCA, DIT

UPISM – Management Information System


CHRISTOPHER A. FONTEJON

UPISM – Computer & Network Maintenance


Offices under the Institutional Student Programs


GREG P. QUILANA

Food, Health, Safety & Housing Services


BENJIE N. GAPATE

International Students Services


 

MAXIMO B. BORJE, JR.

Scholarships & Financial Assistance


 

EVELYN RAFANAN

Social Community Involvement & Multi-Faith Services


LEILANIE R. RAQUEPO

Testing Services


 

FLORDELINA A. GALLARDO

Persons with Disabilities and Special Needs Services


Offices under the Student Development Programs


 

LLOYD A. MATA

Student Government Organizations & Activities


ARNULFO A. ANGELES, JR.

Student Discipline


 

CLIFFORD MAXEL T. TORRICER

Student Publications


 

MICHAEL A. ESTE

Student Leadership Training & Exchange


Offices under the Student Welfare Programs


NELSON F. BENZON

Career & Job Placement Services


 

GLENN PAUL E. BRIONES

Economic Enterprise Development Services


EVA MARIE C. AVILA

Guidance & Counselling Services


MARIFEL Q. ACENA

Information & Orientation Services


Offices under the Sports, Culture & Arts Programs


 

RICHEL ROYCE T. CHAN

Culture & Arts


 

JOEL M. ARRUEJO

Sports Development Services


Managers


REGINALD P. TAJON

Agribusiness


RONALD N. AMANO

Ceramics Center


RODOLFO R. REAL

Groceria de la Universidad, Guestel &Training Center


ROSEMARIE G. SIRUNO

Ladies’ Dormitory


ERWIN T. TOLBE

Men’s Dormitory


 

GLENN J. BENZON

UNP Hostel