JUST IN!

Lucero was proclaimed as of 5:00 PM today as the new Student Council President for the Academic Year 2021-2022. Also, the following were proclaimed as elected officers by the HOPE Commission.

Student Council:

Daryll Jeremy F. Virtudes               VICE PRESIDENT

Cristhoper L. Bustarde                    SECRETARY GENERAL

Anjo Christian E. Agdeppa             SECRETARY ON FINANCE

Angelo B. Anaban                           SECRETARY ON AUDIT

John Jefferson T. Tacbas               SECRETARY ON COMMUNICATION

 

Local Council- CBAA

Kim C. Camello                                SENATOR

Jun Wier N. Atiburcio                      GOVERNOR

Rodel Fernand J. Valenzuela        VICE GOVERNOR

Heiyan Von P. Lappay                    SECRETARY GENERAL

Monina G. Batin                               TREASURER

Emirenol C. Llaneza Jr.                   INTERNAL AUDITOR

Marilyn B. Baldos                             BUSINESS MANAGER

Ronald Jr. Reupta                           PRESS RELATIONS OFFICER

Evhonne Joy A. Castañeda           4th YEAR REPRESENTATIVE

Jasmine Kaye A. Quario                 3rd YEAR REPRESENTATIVE

Mayzel G. Sarmiento                      2nd YEAR REPRESENTATIVE

John Carlo L. Agbisit                       REPRESENTATIVE

 

Local Council- CAS

Hannah Pauline B. Alcanciado     SENATOR

John Ray D. Barcena                      GOVERNOR

Christian David C. Alconcel           TREASURER

Jerrimae Rhose Anne P. Ragudo 3rd YEAR REPRESENTATIVE

 

Local Council- COE

Mark Arlord R. Gaudia                    SENATOR

Knight Justin G. Dangtayan           GOVERNOR

Local Council- CLAW

Aaron F. Taloza                               SENATOR

Ignatius C. Tablada                         GOVERNOR

Benmar O. Tabuso                          SECRETARY

Reymart R. Regua                           VICE GOVERNOR

Maria Estrellita A. Esposo              TREASURER

Andrei John G. Figueras                AUDITOR

Bryan Irvin J. Lamarca                    PRESS RELATIONS OFFICER

Local Council- CHS

Princess Jaizelle V. Valera             VICE GOVERNOR

Chryssa R. Fernando                     SECRETARY

Gemima S. Orsino                           TREASURER

Rein Louise Q. Basconcillo             BUSINESS MANAGER

 

Local Council- CHTM

Jenaira Ninotska A. Obrero            SENATOR

Jerome U. Requilman                     GOVERNOR

Christian Paul C. Canosa               SECRETARY GENERAL

Charlyn Azalea U. Flores               TREASURER

Leslie Ann D. Aguilar                     INTERNAL AUDITOR

Ira Riva R. Lastimosa                      PRESS RELATION OFFICER

Kate Tanya N. Navarro                   4TH YEAR REP

Shaira Joyce Sagsagat                   3RD YEAR REP

Jerome S. Rosete                            2ND YEAR REP

Mark Angelo S. Tubon                    1ST YEAR REP

Local Council- CSW

Anne Marinel P. Nuñez                  SENATOR

Jayson A. Arranz                             GOVERNOR

Maria Angela B. Oriente                 VICE- GOVERNOR

Angelica S. Camangeg                   SECRETARY GENERAL

Shainah B. Galutan                         TREASURER

Rose Claire R. Rabino                    INTERNAL AUDITOR

Jefferson T. Alcantara                     BUSINESS MANAGER

Charles C. Quezada                        PRESS RELATION OFFICER

Merla Alyssa T. Alvior                     4TH YEAR REP

Ma. Thealinda C. Fernando           3RD YEAR REP

Jay-Vee Alisdan                               2ND YEAR REP

Ramil T. Unzo                                  1ST YEAR REP

Local Council- CCJE

Leo France D. Obebe                      SENATOR

Andrei Bettina A. Tactay                 GOVERNOR

Angelli D. Arreola                             VICE GOVERNOR

Erica M. Juan                                   SECRETARY

Banjo M. Raboy                               BUSINESS MANAGER

Relyn Aerica D. Tobias                   PRESS RELATION OFFICER

Lei Anne D. Torda                            4TH YEAR REP

Local Council- CN

Theodore Isaac Halabasco             SENATOR

Jaylaan Kayla F. Peria                    GOVERNOR

Kazlle Sheen V. Miniano                VICE GOVERNOR

Gloria A. Javeed                              SECRETARY GENERAL

Rikaela A. Tabudlo                          TREASURER

Trisha Faye R. Segismundo          AUDITOR

Carl Julius T. Concordia                 BUSINESS MANAGER

Alexis Pearl T. Concordia              PRESS RELATION OFFICER

Beverly Ann B. Parilla                     4th YEAR REP

Denyse Jerico R. Quidolit               3rd YEAR REP

Arjhon B. Mungcal                           2nd YEAR REP

Arnette B. Basa                                1st YEAR REP

Local Council- CMED

Arriane Joy J. Mendoza                  SENATOR

Carlo Ar-ar C. Arizabal                    GOVERNOR

Ephraim V. Suelto                           VICE GOVERNOR

Therese Wynetka R. Taon             SECRETARY

Honey Joy I. Pangatungan             TREASURER

Andrea Nicole O. Plete                   INTERNAL AUDITOR

Kristine Joy M. Co                           BUSINESS MANAGER

Faith Carylaine A. Banguiran        PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER

Local Council- LS

Psyche D. Abrencillo                       SENATOR

Licia Joyce V. Mariñas                    GOVERNOR

Xeniah Ysabel A. Jaramilla             VICE GOVERNOR

Gabrielle Naomi C. Pascua           SECRETARY GENERAL

Cassandra Camille A. Ramos        TREASURER

Nate Joas S. Emilio                         AUDITOR

Lucia Rose P. Raboy                      BUSINESS MANAGER

Corrine P. Arce                                 PRESS RELATIONS OFFICER

Chloie Jeus G. Manuel                   GRADE 12 REPRESENTATIVE

Julia Shane G. Macarubbo             GRADE 11 REPRESENTATIVE

Melah Angela B. Aquino                GRADE 10 REPRESENTATIVE

Pee-Jay A. Callejo                           GRADE 8 REPRESENTATIVE

Shanee Jurcielle F. Ramos            Grade 7- REPRESENTATIVE


Local Council- CTE

Judel O. Cayabyab              SENATOR

Geraldo V. Pajarillo Jr.        GOVERNOR

Joyce Ann R. Returia          VICE GOVERNOR

Nicole Anne U. Bornales    SECRETARY

Pamela Nica U. Ullero        TREASURER

Carl A. Villalobos                 AUDITOR

Rizza Mae B. Casumpang BUSINESS MANAGER

Rex Denver P. Novida        PRO

Klea B. Riambon                  2nd Yr REPRESENTATIVE

Adrian Keith M. Serna                     3rd Yr REPRESENTATIVE

Congratulations to all the newly-elected officers!